Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
123 N Chestnut, Jefferson, IA
Dinner Menu
Appetizers
Spinach Dip
$11.95House Bruschetta
$11.95Street Corn Dip
$12.45OUT OF STOCKLoaded Hamball Tots
$7.95+Pickled Chicken Tenders with Fries
$15.45Onion Rings
$9.75Cheese Balls
$11.45Wings With Fries
$14.95$10 Loaded Cheese Fry
$10.00
Flatbreads
Hot Honey Pepperoni Flatbread
$12.95The Green Goddess
$13.95Buff Chicken Caesar Flatbread
$13.95
Salads
Large Wedge Salad
$11.95Classic Chicken Salad
$13.95+Caesar Salad
$13.95+Bruschettafied Wedge Salad
$14.95Bruschetta Salad
$14.95+
Handhelds
The Midwest Melt
$13.95Chicken Parm Sandwich
$15.95Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$15.75House Grilled Cheese
$11.953 Piece Fish & Chips
$15.95
Wraps & Tacos
Classic Caesar Wrap
$12.95+Southwest Chicken Wrap
$12.95+Beer Battered Fish Tacos
$12.95Caesar Taco's
$12.95+$10 Tuesday Tacos
$10.00
Smashburgers
Classic House Smasher
$14.95BBQ Bacon Smasher
$12.95Jalapeno Street Heat Smasher
$13.95Reuban Smash Burger
$15.95$10 Smash Burger Special
$10.00
Kids
Kids Chicken Bites
$7.95Kids Mini Cheese Pizza
$7.95Kids Chicken Quesadilla
$7.95Kids Mini Pepperoni Pizza
$7.95Kids Cheese Quesadilla
$7.95
Sides
Side of Veggies
$3.50Side Baked Potato
$4.50Side Loaded Baked Potato
$6.50Side Caesar Salad
$3.50Side of Fries
$4.00Side of Loaded Fries
$6.00Single Parmesan Roll
$1.50Single Sweet Roll
$1.50Basket Parmesan Rolls
$6.75Basket Sweet Rolls
$6.754 Garlic Caesar Bruschetta Toast
$5.00Small Wedge Salad
$4.50Side of Tater Tots
$4.00Side House Salad
$4.50Side of house potato
$4.50Chicken Salad
$4.50Side of Fruit
$4.50Catering Plate
$15.001 Pretzel & 2 Dips
$10.952 Pretzels & 2 Dips
$15.95
Soup
Cup of Soup
$4.00Bowl of Soup
$6.00
Sauces
$$ Side of Ranch
$0.75$$ Side of BBQ Sauce
$0.50$$ Side of Blue Cheese
$0.75$$ Side of Buffalo Sauce
$0.50$$ Side of Caesar Dressing
$0.75$$ Side of Chipotle Ranch
$0.75$$ Side of Hamball Sauce
$0.50$$ Side of Honey BBQ
$0.75$$ Side of Honey Mustard
$0.75$$ Side of Salsa Ranch
$0.75$$ Side of Smash Sauce
$0.50$$ Side of French Dressing
$0.75$$ Side of Italian Dressing
$0.75$$ Side of Spicy Hamball Sauce
$0.50$$ Side of Tartar Sauce
$0.50$$ Side of Marinara
$0.50$$ Side of Mayo
$0.50$$ Side of Spicy Tartar Sauce
$0.50$$ Side of Thousand Island
$0.50$$ Side of Balsamic Glaze
$0.50$$ Side of Sour Cream
$0.50$$ Side of Butter
$0.50
Dessert
Streusel Pizza
$9.95
Monday -Wednesday special
Monday Special
$10.00Tuesday
Wednesday
$10.00
Non Alcoholic Drinks
Soda
Coke
$3.50Diet Coke
$3.50Coke Zero
$3.50Sprite
$3.50Cherry Coke
$3.50Lite Lemonade
$3.50Root Beer
$3.50Pibb
$3.50Hi-C Orange
$3.50Mello Yellow
$3.50Coffee
$2.98Tea
$3.50Flavored Tea
$3.98Flavored Lemonade
$3.50Soda Water
$2.00Orange Juice
$3.50Apple Juice
$3.50Cranberry Juice
$3.50Rock Star Energy Drink
$4.25Shirley Temple
$3.50
Mocktails
Blushing Berry Fizz
$3.95Tropical Daydream
$3.95Peach Please!
$3.95Cranberry Kiss
$3.95Build your own Mocktail
$3.95Raspberry Peach Fizz Mocktail
$3.95
Non Alcoholic Drinks
Tonic Water
$3.00Ginger Beer
$3.00Blue Moon N/A
$3.50Bud Zero
$3.50Rock Star Energy Drink
$3.75Milk
$2.50+Mellow Yellow
$2.50Kids Chocolate Milk
Kids Strawberry Milk
Kids Milk
Beer
Imported Beer
Corona Light
$6.50Corona Extra
$6.50Summer Shandy
$5.50Modelo Especial Btl
$6.50Red Stripe Bottle
$6.00Shiner Bock Bottle
$6.00Lagunitas IPA Bottle
$6.50Founder's Breakfast Stout
$7.00Sierra Nevada Pale Ale Bottle
$6.00Deschutes Fresh Squeezed IPA Bottle
$6.50Kona Big Wave
$6.00Exile Ruthie
$6.00Guiness
$6.50Mike's Hard Lemonade
$6.00Sam Adams Lager Btl
$6.50Voodoo Ranger
$6.50Fat Tire
$7.00Try it Tuesday Imports
$3.00Sam Adams Octoberfest
$6.75
Domestic Bottles
Budweiser Bottle
$4.50Bud Light Bottle
$4.50Busch Light Bottle
$4.50Michelob Ultra Bottle
$4.95OUT OF STOCKMiller Lite Bottle
$4.50Coors Light Bottle
$4.50Coors Banquet Bottle
$4.50High Life Bottle
$4.50
Draft Beer
Busch Light Draft
$4.25Michelob Ultra Draft
$4.75Coors Light Draft
$4.75Deal's Hard Cider Draft
$7.00Easy Eddy IPA Draft
$7.50Blue Moon Draft
$6.00Des Moines IPA
$7.50Yuengling
$6.00Guinness
$7.00Mug Night
$5.00Big Grove Oktoberfest
$8.00
Buckets of Beer
$16 Domestic Bucket
$16.00$20 Import Bucket
$20.00
Spirits
Gin
Phillips Gin
$5.25Tanqueray
$6.50Bombay Sapphire
$6.50Revelton Mullberry
$7.00
Liqueurs
Baileys
$5.00Kahlúa
$5.00RumChata
$5.00Grand Marnier
$5.00Dekuyper Triple Sec
$5.00Blue Curaco
$5.00Butterscotch
$5.00Dekuyper Grape
$5.00Dekuyper Peach
$5.00E&J VS
$6.00Licor 43
$6.00Cointreau
$7.00Midori
$6.00Rumplemintz
$6.00Amarretto
$6.00Jagermeister
$6.00
Rum
Castillo Silver
$5.25Malibu
$6.00Captain Morgan
$6.00Bacardi
$6.00Bacardi Limon
$6.00
Tequila
Juarez Silver
$5.00Patrón Silver
$7.00Jose Quarvo
$6.001800
$6.50
Vodka
Phillips Vodka
$5.25Titos
$6.50Smirnoff
$6.50Smirnoff Vanilla
$6.50Smirnoff Citrus
$6.50Kettle One
$7.00Grey Goose
$7.00Dill Pickle Vodka
$6.50+Raspberry Smirnoff
$6.50Strawberry Rose Smirnoff
$6.50Cucumber Lime Smirnoff
$6.50
Whiskey
Fireball
$5.00Seagram's 7
$6.00Jack Daniels
$6.00Jameson
$6.00Jim Beam
$6.00Canadian Club
$6.00Black Velvet
$6.00Wild Turkey
$7.00Woodford Reserve
$7.00Templeton Rye
$6.00Bullet
$7.00Makers Mark
$7.00Bushmills
$6.00Four Roses
$7.00Angels Envy
$7.00Crown Royal
$6.50Crown Blackberry
$6.50Crown Apple
$6.50Crown Chocolate
$6.50Penelope
$8.00
Scotch
Lauders
$5.00Johnnie Walker
$7.00Justerini & Brooks
$6.00Dewars
$6.00
Wine
Woodbridge Chardonnay
$7.00Kendall Jackson Chardonnay
$10.00Woodbridge Pinot Noir
$7.00Mark West Pinot Noir
$10.00Woodbridge Cabernet
$7.00Woodbridge Pinot Grigio
$7.00Woodbridge Sauvignon Blanc
$7.00Canyon Road Moscato
$7.00
Cocktails
Mimosa
$6.00Bloody Mary
$7.00+Espresso Martini
$12.00Moscow Mule
$8.00Margarita
$8.00+Berry Burst
$8.00Long Island
$8.00Screwdriver
$6.00Fuzzy Navel
$6.00Sex on the Beach
$7.00Tequila Sunrise
$7.00White Russian
$7.00Old Fashioned
$14.00Martini
$12.00Cosmopolitan
$10.00Paloma
$10.00French 75
$12.00Cucumber Berry Burst
$7.00Razberry Peach Fizz
$5.00Mule Monday
$5.00Dirty Shirley
$7.00+Pit Stop Punch
$5.00
Canned Drinks
White Claw
$4.00Deal's Hard Cider Can
$7.00Truly
$6.00Select 55
$4.50Carbliss
$7.50Surfside
$7.50Nutrl
$6.50Cayman Jack
$6.50Peace Tree Red Rambler
$6.75Lost Coast Tangerine
$6.75Exile Nut Brown Ale
$6.75Pseudo Sue
$7.50Greens Gluten Free Beer
$8.00Farmer John
$8.25Old Tavern
$4.50Little Sumpin
$6.00Citrus Surfer
$6.00$15 White Claw Bucket
$15.00
Retail Items
Sweatshirts
Black Hoodie
$50.00Tan Crewneck
$45.00
T Shirts & Accessories
Black T shirt
$20.00Green T Shirt
$25.00Standard Trucker Hat
$20.00Embroidered Hat
$25.00